Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Cansın Caner KESKİN
Start : 10 Oct 2022 22:35 Finish : 14 Oct 2022 22:35
Trainings info

Are you ready?

Remaining Time

days
-47
hours
13
minutes
34

Data Protection Officer Training (Data Protection Officer (DPO) ((Example Global Certified))

Purpose of Education:

Data Protection Officer Training provides you with the knowledge and development necessary to implement and plan compliance requirements. The fundamentals before the KVK law, harmonization improvement, should ensure that you are in good condition structurally and structurally.

You will be developed in order to complete the personal data of the training in accordance with the law, to perform the analysis of risks and to implement the stages of the training processes related to the data in your company.

Who Can Attend the Training?

Persons who are asked about the compliance of the Institution with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK)

Persons conducting Information Security Management System and Information Security Operations

Persons to act as Independent Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Personal Data Privacy and Protection consultants

Information technologies

KVKK Contact

KVKK Data Protection Officers

Content of the Training:

1 day

GDPR- LEGAL BASIS OF KVKK

- GDPR related

- GDPR key concepts, concepts and terms

- GDPR purpose and scope

- GDPR basic principles

- Machining process

- express consent

- Special education

OBLIGATIONS AND RIGHTS

- Deletion, absence, anonymization of data

- Personal information

- Personal data protection needs

- Lighting Obligation

- Relevant person rights

- Related section

SANCTIONS

- Complaint, application and authority of the board

- Legal places

- Exceptions from the law

- Board Decisions

2 days

KVKK REQUIREMENTS IN IMPLEMENTATION

- Requirement, timing, process, risks, approvals and communication

- Data audits and publishing

- awareness

- Requests and complaints

- Communication

DATA PROTECTION SPECIALIST REQUIREMENTS

- Location of Data Protection Officer of GDPR and KVKK

- Data Protection Officer management and future

- What is Information, Data Security?

- Standards on Information Security

- Basic Controls to Apply

- Work on education and training of employees

- Management of Relations with Data Processors

- Identification of Current Risks and Threats

- Risk Assessment Methodology

- Risks Regarding Data and Information Security

3 days

- Determination of policies and venues

- Policies on Information and Data Security

- Reducing Personal Data

- Monitoring of Personal Data Security

- Ensuring Cyber ​​Security and Necessary Controls

- GDPR Storage of Data in the Cloud

- Information Technology Systems Procurement, Development and Maintenance

- Backup of Personal Data

- Ensuring the Security of Environments Containing Personal Data

4 DAYS

Certificate:

A "Data Protection Officer (DPO)" Certificate will be issued to the person who is successful in the exam.

Those who fail will receive certificates of participation.